Welcome Guest, you can login or create an account
Keep in touch:
Wishlist

Privacy Policy

  • This statement sets out Label Shabel commitment to doing business with the highest ethical standards and appropriate internal controls. Label Shabel reserves the right to change this Privacy Statement at any time without notice, please check back to this page periodically. The Label Shabel Company collects personal information in the process of conducting business. 
  • That personal information may be obtained directly from you, via another contact in your organisation or through a third party who we believe has informed you that your details may be provided to us. We will only store your personal details if we believe they are relevant to conducting business with us. 
  • We do not normally obtain or store information that is deemed to be "Sensitive Information". We store personal information to ensure that we can maintain contact with you and assist you in your transaction. This contact may be verbal, electronic or written. The reason for the contact may be to inform (e.g. advise your labels have been dispatched), request assistance or to maintain a relationship (e.g. to advise of new products, sales and offers).

Account and Registration Obligations

  • The Label Shabel Company and its subsidiaries and affiliates ("labelshabel.com") respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides succinctly the manner your data is collected and used by labelshabel.com. 
  • You are advised to please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing the services provided by label shabel you agree to the collection anduse of your data by label shabel and certain authorized third party service providers in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy.
  • If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not use the website – labelshabel.com ("Site"). By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

Information Collection and Storage

  • We collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, full name,address, post code, phone number, mobile number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, demographic profile (like your age, address )etc.) from you when you set up anaccount with us. 
  • While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.
  • Your information is held either in paper-based records or in electronic form in our databases. We take precautions to ensure the security of that information. If your information is no longer needed, we will either delete it from our systems or de-identify it, so that it cannot be attributed to you personally.
  • We use your personal information to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, help promote a safe service, collect money, measure consumer interest in our products and services,products, services, inform you about online and offline offers and updates, customize your experience, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.
  • We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. You can terminate your account at any time. However, your information may remain stored in archive on our servers even after the deletion or the termination of your account.

Disclosure of Your Information

  • Your personal information may be given to other organisations we use to assist us in the conduct of our business, including but not limited to couriers, affiliates, and our financial institutions. In the event of unlawful transactions, information collected may be passed onto to law authorities.
  • We and our affiliates will share / sell / transfer / license / convey some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with or are acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business or for any other reason whatsoever. Should such a transaction or situation occur, the other business entity or the new combined entity will be required to follow the privacy policy with respect to your personal information.
  • We will collect anonymous traffic information from you when you visit our Site.We will collect personally identifiable information about you only as part of a voluntary registration process, on-line survey, or contest or any combination thereof. Our advertisers may collect anonymous traffic information from their own assigned cookies to your browser.
  • The Site contains links to other Web sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such Web sites, which we do not own, manage or control and we urge you to study the privacy policies of such Web sites

Information Label Shabel Collects

  • Your email information will be requested to send you a receipt. We may send out an email or newsletters to customers about Label Shabel products, coupons or promotions we believe may be of interest to them. You may unsubscribe to our e-mails by clicking on a link that is provided at the bottom of each email and newsletter. Label Shabel will keep all sales transactions for tax purposes. Your name and email will be stored separately.
  • We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Cookies

  • A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.
  • Our web site uses cookies which are small amounts of information sent from a web server to your computer. These cookies are used to retain login and state information. We do not use cookies to track your internet activity before or after you leave the labelshabel web environment.
  • Any activity while you are at our web site may be monitored. to enable us to simplify the logging on process for registered users, to help ensure the security and authenticity of registered users, to provide the mechanisms for online shopping and to enable traffic monitoring etc.No other company has access to our cookies.
  • Non-registered visitors of the Site are sent anonymous cookies to keep track of their browsing patterns and build up a demographic profile.
  • Whilst you do not need to allow your browser to accept cookies in order to browse much of our Site or to access many of our services, you must have cookies enabled if you wish to shop online at any of or access any areas reserved for registered users.
  • From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our Site and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority.

Security Measures

  • Label Shabel works with trusted internet credit card and online banking processing companies, to provide a secure shopping environment. By choosing a leader in the e-commerce industry, the Label Shabel team knows that your credit card information is protected with the best encryption software currently available in the industry.
  • If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.
  • labelshabel web environment has added security available as a default option by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. This means that for authenticating and transacting orders on line, information you send is encrypted by your computer, and then decrypted again on our side, preventing others from accessing your private information in between.
  • To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control, we have in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures. 
  • For example, our servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and that your information is shared with respective personnel on need to know basis to complete the transaction and to provide the services requested by you. 
  • We will endeavor to safeguard the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information, however, transmissions made by means of the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site and any transmission is at your own risk.
  • By using this Site, you agree that we will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties.

Contacting Label Shabel.com

  • If you have any questions or concerns regarding purchasing online, please feel free to call us and speak with a customer service representative directly to place your personalized name label order.We can be reached from 9am - 5pm IST at 00000000000 or send an email to customerservice@labelshabel.com and a representative will respond by the next business day.
  • In case of any grievances, please contact the Grievance Officer at grievanceofficer@labelshabel.com or addressing your concern to the Grievance Officer” via the contact-us form on our website.

Consumer Agreement

  • As a Label Shabel customer and user of the website www.labelshabel.com, you agree to hold Label Shabeland its principals, subsidiaries, and partners harmless for any issues or property damage which may result from the use of the Label Shabel products.
  • Label Shabelcannot make any express or implied guarantees through the use of their products.
  • You agree to hold Label Shabel and its subsidiaries harmless for any damages that may occur as a result of using our products. You agree to bear all of the risks and responsibilities for the use and results of using Label Shabel name labels and name stickers and products sold by labelshabel.

Links to Other Web Sites

  • The label shabel Site contains links to other web sites. Please note that label shabel is not responsible for the privacy policies or content of other web sites, and that label shabel privacy Statement does not apply to any web sites linked to this Web site. 
  • The posted privacy statement of any web site linked to this Web Site should be read whenever interacting with such web site.

 

Contact Us

QRCode
© 2014 Label Shabel.
Back to top

: : : Website best viewed in : Firefox, Chrome, IE9, IE10 : : :